Tessera Lusoria with theatrical mask

Tessera Lusoria with theatrical mask, 1st century BC-1st century AD; diam cm 2,9. Provenance: English private collection.

Luluwa Helmet Mask, Democratic Republic of the Congo
MASQUE FANG, N'GIL FANG MASK, N'GIL

931,000 EUR

Masque Dan Dan mask

Masque Dan Dan mask

721,500 EUR

Fang ngil mask, gabon

Fang ngil mask, gabon

864,270 EUR

YORUBA GELEDE MASK, ANAGO REGION, REPUBLIC OF BENIN

a Fine Teotihuacan Stone Mask,

500,688 EUR

A Haida Polychromed Wood Mask

406,779 EUR