Sandro Chia *

(born in Florence in 1946) The dreamer, 2005, signed Chia, polychrome terracotta with mosaic, unique piece, 45 x 45.5 x 27 cm Photo certificate of the artist Provenance: Galleria Fabjbasaglia, Rimini Private Collection, Italy