Untitled studies for two vases and one charger, France (framed); Gouache on paper; Both signed RB; Sheets: 12 3/4" x 11 3/4", 12 1/2" x 9 1/2"; Provenance: The artist; Michel Fortin, Paris; Collection of Stephen Engel, Florida; Exhibited: René Buthaud: Collection of the Artist, Michel Fortin Gallery, New York, 1981, cat. nos. 83 and 87

Le Banquet

11,691,108 EUR

Diego Rivera (1886-1957) The Rivals

8,073,588 EUR

Last Supper

6,808,278 EUR

René Magritte (1898-1967)

5,787,559 EUR

René Magritte (1898-1967)

5,488,743 EUR

Blue Panel

4,243,668 EUR

Untitled (September 14, 1986)

3,505,680 EUR

Georgia O'Keeffe (1887-1986) Hibiscus

3,979,938 EUR