FORNASETTI TABLE LAMP CAMMEI
FORNASETTI TABLE LAMP CAMMEI

FORNASETTI TABLE LAMP CAMMEI

2,697 EUR

Piero (1913-1988), enameled table lamp in white with red transfer printed lithographic cameos of emperors, and patinated brass. Fornasetti Piero (1913-1988), enameled table lamp in white with red transfer printed lithographic cameos of emperors, and patinated brass. The lacquered, cylindrical base features transfer images of Classical Roman figures on a parchment colored background from 18th century illustrations. Signed with label on the base. Place of origin Italy Period 1970 Creator Piero Fornasetti Materials Brass, paper, Wear Excellent conditions, wear consistent with age and use Dimensions (in)
2,697 EUR

Tiffany Studios Cobweb Table Lamp

2,509,000 EUR

A MAMLUK ENAMELLED AND GILDED CLEAR GLASS MOSQUE LAMP
An Important “Trumpet Creeper” Table Lamp
AN IMPORTANT LEADED GLASS AND BRONZE TABLE LAMP

"Wisteria" Table Lamp

1,150,275 EUR

An Important and Rare "Grape" Table Lamp

923,520 EUR

An Important "Snowball" Floor Lamp

966,885 EUR