Etruscan terracotta votive mask

Etruscan terracotta votive mask, 4th-3rd century BC; height cm 11,5. Provenance: English private collection, acquired by the current owner in Germany before 2000s.

Luluwa Helmet Mask, Democratic Republic of the Congo
MASQUE FANG, N'GIL FANG MASK, N'GIL

931,000 EUR

Masque Dan Dan mask

Masque Dan Dan mask

721,500 EUR

Fang ngil mask, gabon

Fang ngil mask, gabon

864,270 EUR

a Fine Teotihuacan Stone Mask,

500,688 EUR

A Haida Polychromed Wood Mask

406,779 EUR